Northwest Hickory Players

2021 Pacific Northwest Hickory Championship June 19-20

The Northwest Hickory Players is pleased to invite you to the seventh annual 2021 Pacific Northwest Hickory Championship to be held at the historic Longview Country Club in Longview, Washington. Longview CC was established in 1923 and has hosted numerous major Northwest championships. The front nine was designed by Francis L. James and opened in 1927. The back nine opened in 1958. Read its History.

The Pacific Northwest Hickory Championship will be a two-day gross and net competition with awards for Open, Senior (60+), Statesmen (70+) and Women’s Divisions. Field is limited to first 56 players to sign up.

ENTRY FEE: $190 includes green fees and carts for both days, range balls, tee prize, kp prizes, and competition awards.

Longview Country Club – 7th hole (1927 photo)

 

Longview Country Club – 8th hole (1927 photo)

 

Entries as of 3-3-2021:

Name City, State Division
Confirmed Entries
1 Sue Tracy Star, ID Women
2 Roberta Robbins Kenmore, WA Women
3 Pam Rowland Neskowin, OR Women
4 Sandy Bucher Seattle, WA Women
5 Brad Harvey Aloha, OR Open
6 Colin Criss Moscow, ID Open
7 Dan Nelson Seattle, WA Open
8 Quinn Allen Hillsboro, OR Open
9 Jeff Olsen Shoreline, WA Open
10 John Lavendoski Bainbridge Island, WA Open
11 Brent Hudgins Vancouver, WA Open
12 Gilles “Goose” Guenette North Bend, WA Open
13 Seth Williams Bainbridge Island, WA Open
14 Rob Birman Port Townsend, WA Open
15 Brian Free North Plains, OR Open
16 David Salle Seattle, WA Open
17 Jimmy Bucher Seattle, WA Open
18 Tom Tracy Star, ID Senior
19 Jim von Lossow Spokane, WA Senior
20 John Quickstad Sammamish, WA Senior
21 Martin Pool Kenmore, WA Senior
22 Brian Pollack Bainbridge Island, WA Senior
23 Bill Pedersen Issaquah, WA Senior
24 Mike Pedersen Phoenix, AZ Senior
25 Chris McIntyre Vancouver, WA Senior
26 John Henry Williams Shoreline, WA Senior
27 Pete Yagi Seatac, WA Senior
28 K C Harrison Portland, OR Senior
29 Tracy Skinner Kingston, WA Senior
30 Ron Mahugh Puyallup, WA Statesmen
31 Steve “Dog” Franich Olalla, WA Statesmen
32 Buck Barrie Newberg, OR Statesmen
33 Garylee Johnson Seattle, WA Statesmen
34 Lyle Rowland Neskowin, OR Statesmen
35 Rob “Kilty” Ahlschwede Olympia, WA Statesmen
36 Steve Malmquist Puyallup, WA Statesmen
37 Ray Tokareff Desert Hot Springs, CA Statesmen
38 Omar Arambul Yakima, WA Statesmen
39 Rick “Tuna” Williams Portland, OR Statesmen
40 Gary Smyres Lynnwood, WA Statesmen
41 Tom Driscoll Redmond, WA Statesmen
42 John “Wiseguy” Wise Federal Way, WA Statesmen
43 Franz Schwarm Seattle, WA Statesmen
44 Craig Healy Sun City West, AZ Statesmen
45 Rick Lehman Seattle, WA Statesmen
46 Dennis Scott Auburn, WA Statesmen
“Checks in the Mail!” 
47 Albert Bruno Eugene, OR Open
48 Carl “Stretch” LeBoa Seattle, WA Open
49 Andrew von Lossow Spokane, WA Open
50 Marshall Huston Woodinville, WA Open
51 Gerry Cassel Union, WA
52 David McDonald Washougal, WA Senior
53 Rudy Kastelic San Diego, CA Statesmen
54
55
56